Nauru Stars Claim Lightning Carnival

Wednesday, December 07, 2016

Match Results – Lightning Carnival

Game 1:

Nauru Stars 4-6-30 Def Tonga Thunder 0-1-1

Goal Kickers:

Nauru Stars: Robawoun Atsime 2, Maro Baguga, Hutch Dagagio

Tonga Thunder: Nil

Best Players:

Nauru Stars: Karl Hartman, Robawoun Atsime, Wise Temaki, Johnson Olsson, Zenus Hiram, Maro Baguga

Tonga Thunder: Inesi Ahomana, Fililangi Molipeli, Feofaaki Pulu, Pauliasi Tuifua, Samisoni Fetu’ani, Sione Havili

Game 2:

Fiji Jnr Tribe 8-3-51 Def Solomon Island Sharks 0-1-1

Goal Kickers:

Fiji Jnr Tribe: Rapoama Bola 2, Josefa Cameron, Alate Tuilevuka, Jone Radua, Rokua Kinivnai 

Solomon Islands: Nil

Best Players:

Fiji: Rapoama Bola, Jone Radua, Edward Mel, Napolioni Batimala, Alate Tuilevuka, Naibuka Salusalu

Solomon Islands: Allen Thomas, Malysha Lea, Carlick Karoa, Nigel Konia, Jason Keniapisia, Keane Nimepo

Game 3:

Tonga Thunder 4-4-28 Def Solomon Islands Sharks 2-1-13 

Goal Kickers:

Tonga: Brenton Ikamanu 2, Nathan Mafi, Inesi Ahomana, 

Solomon Islands: Allen Tarioha, Nigel Konia

Best Players:

Tonga: Brenton Ikamanu, Nathan Mafi, Inesi Ahomana, Pauliasi Tuifua, Uinisitoni Finau, Feofaaki Pulu

Solomon Islands: Amini Vuicolo, Allen Tarioha, Malysha Lea, Nigel Willie, Inoki Tavailagi, Wayne Mitchel

Game 4:

Nauru Stars 3-1-19 def Fiji Jnr Tribe 1-3-9

Goal Kickers: 

Nauru: Maro Baguga, Winzar Kakiouea, Speedy Hubert

Fiji: Maloni Malumuiri

Best Players:

Nauru: Karl Hartman, Robawoun Atsime, Wise Temaki, Gaissa Jones, Richard Waqa, Johnson Olsson, Jesse Kaierua

Fiji: Rapoama Bola, Maloni Malumuiri, Edward Mel, Jone Radua, Jolame Vunisa, Naibuka Salusalu

Game 5:

Fiji Jnr Tribe 1-2-8 Drew Tonga Thunder 1-2-8

Goal Kickers:

Fiji: Rapoama Bola

Tonga: Viliami Ma’asi

Best Players:

Fiji: Rapoama Bola, Edward Mel, Jone Radua, Alate Tuilevuka, Baibuka Salusalu, Jolame Vulisa

Tonga: Brenton Ikamanu, Pauliasi Tuifua, Inesi Ahomana, Fililangi Molipeli, Uinisitoni Finau

Game 6:

Nauru Stars 5-5-35 Def Solomon Islands Sharks 0-1-1

Goal Kickers:

Nauru: Arlador Temaki, Karl Hartman, Hutch Dagagio, Geraca Hiram, Maro Baguga

Solomon Islands: Nil

Best Players:

Nauru: Karl Hartman, Hutch Dagagio, Robawoun Atsime, Johnson Olsson, Gaissa Jones, Richard Waqa

Solomon Islands: Emosi Meo, Carlick Karoa, Rashan Maenu, Keane Nimepo, Allen Thomas, Malysha Lea

No comments

Comment on this story

* - required field

*



*


*
Year of Birth
Advertisement