Female AFL School Ambassadors

Tuesday, October 13, 2015

As part of the celebration of 100 years of female football, the AFL and the various state bodies would like to recognise one female AFLSA in most AFL development region for their contribution to the development/promotion of AFL in schools.

The following Woolworths AFL School Ambassadors have been identified by their respective local Development Manager for such a contribution and they will receive a certificate of recognition and a copy of the Australian Game of Football publication.

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Name

School

Region

Margaret Streatfield

Hamley Bridge P.S

Central Districts Country

Simone Wilson

Madison Park P.S

Central Districts Metro

Melissa Russell

Mt Gambier North P.S

Glenelg Country

Sandra Daly

Marymount College

Glenelg Metropolitan

Callie Siwak

Caritas College

North Adelaide Country

Sharon Robertson

Wadana P.S

North Adelaide Metro

Nikki Peters

Nicholson Avenue PS

Norwood Country

Debbie Bishop

Stradbroke PS

Norwood Metropolitan

Fiona Gore

Tatachilla College

South Adelaide Country

Jeannette Archer

St Raphael’s P.S

Sturt

Beth Hueppauff

Renmark P.S

West Adelaide Country

Jill Annicchiarico

Torrensville P.S

West Adelaide Metropolitan

Janice Roberts

Sandy Creek P.S

Woodville West Torrens Country

Bek Footner

Mount Carmel College

Woodville West Torrens Metro

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Name

School

Region

Di Hoffman

North Beach P.S

Claremont

Aleisha Cotton

Caralee Community School

East Fremantle

Cindy Collinson

Albany P.S

Great Southern

Trish McKay

Halls Creek District H.S

Kimberley

Leith Woods

Northam S.H.S

Midlands

Tanya Lerace

Halls Head Community College

Peel

Vicki Bramwell-Keys

Cannington Community College

Perth

 

 

QUEENSLAND

Name

School

Region

Lyndall Ellem

Summerland Christian College, Goonellabah

Northern Rivers

Tammy Collins

Tagai College, Secondary Campus, Thursday Island

Cape York

Katrina Bennett

Southern Cross Catholic School

Townsville

Natalie Hyde

Maleny State High School

Sunshine Coast

Laura Kidd

Gap State High School

Brisbane North

Kellie Brooker

Peace Lutheran College

Cairns

Jane Taylor

Chatswood Hills

Brisbane South

Maryann Baren

St Luke’s Anglican School

Wide Bay

Jenny Randall

Mountain Creek State High School

Sunshine Coast

Heidi Thompson

Kenmore State High School

Brisbane North

Talena Bruhl

Ipswich State High School

Brisbane South

Tara McKenzie

Mt Gravatt State High School

Brisbane South

 

NORTHERN TERRITORY 

Name

School

Region

Natasha Bennett

Tiwi College

Tiwi Island

Elspeth Hurse

Millner P.S

Darwin

 

VICTORIA

Name

School

Region

Christine Burns

Grovedale West P.S

Barwon

Sarah Crane

Gordon P.S

Goldfields

Mary Swoffer

Cobram Specialist School

Goulburn Murray

Leanne Hadley

Kiewa Valley P.S

North East border

Merryn Ashcroft

Mt Waverley P.S

Central

Virginia Allen

Swan Hill Special School

Central Murray

Maree Pearce

Catholic College Bendigo

Central Victoria

Claire Knell

Montrose P.S

Eastern

Sarah McLaren

Our Lady Help of Christian P.S

Hampden

Natalie Brown

St John’s P.S

Inner West

Elaine Plowman

Holy Cross P.S

Melbourne Central

Zara Monkcom

Bethal P.S

North West

Natalie Grindal

The Lakes South Morang

Northern

Jacinta Mulder

Macarthur P.S

South West – Country

Mary Buwalda

Haven P.S

Wimmera

Kerry Davis

Healesville H.S

Yarra Ranges

 

TASMANIA

Name

School

Region

Rachael McFarlane-Shires

Natone P.S

Burnie

Rachel Deal

Campania District

Clarence

Narelle Genge

East Ulverstone P.S

Devonport

Nikki Stuart

Mount Carmel College

Hobart

Amy Hodgman

Rokeby P.S

Lauderdale

Anita Batty

Riverside P.S

Launceston

Emily Filz

Huonville P.S

Tigers

 

NEW SOUTH WALES

Name

School

Region

Ingrid Carroll

Laguna Street P.S

Sydney South

Kellie Denneman

Mackillop Catholic College

Central Coast

Sarah Crammond

Llandilo P.S

GWS

Carol Dalton

Henry Fulton P.S

GWS

Karen Terry

Samuel Terry P.S

GWS

Helen Schmetzer

Kooringal H.S

SNSW

 

 

No comments

Comment on this story

* - required field

*



*


*
Schools Tipping
Fantasy Classic Schools Championships
Advertisement